AST

Russian translation: средний чек

19:53 Nov 5, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: AST
thank you so much for coming to Clinique, I am so glad you are here. Whatever you came in or, I am going to try to add-on sell and build the basket so I can have an AST of 75.00, and an IPT of 2.5!

Спасибо!
Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:средний чек
Explanation:
Average Sale / Average Check

This report shows the value of each customer that day. If you have a lot of part-timers, they might not have the highest retail sales because they work in the "off" shifts. Average sale shows you when they do help a customer, how much - on average - a customer purchases from them. This can help you spot the bright stars who might be hidden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2017-11-06 08:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Средний чек клиента – $8-9. В день планируется около 25 продаж. https://msb.aval.ua/ru/news/?id=25005
Selected response from:

Remzi Mirdogan
Turkey
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Средний объем продаж на одну транзакцию
Victoria Batarchuk
3средний чек
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Remzi Mirdogan
3Аспартатаминотрансфераза (АСТ, АсАт)
Marina Bogdan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ast
Аспартатаминотрансфераза (АСТ, АсАт)


Explanation:
Аспартатаминотрансфераза (АСТ, АсАт; также глутамат оксалоацетат трансаминаза) — эндогенный фермент из группы трансфераз, подгруппы аминотрансфераз (трансаминаз).
Нормальные показатели для человека (Ед/л)
В норме АСТ составляет 0-31 Ед/л у женщин и 0-41 Ед/л у мужчин.

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Аспартатаминотрансфераза

Marina Bogdan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Это термин из маркетинговых показателей.


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ast
Средний объем продаж на одну транзакцию


Explanation:
Average sales per transaction (AST)

https://countbox.us/top-10-kpis-for-retail-stores/

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Liza!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средний чек


Explanation:
Average Sale / Average Check

This report shows the value of each customer that day. If you have a lot of part-timers, they might not have the highest retail sales because they work in the "off" shifts. Average sale shows you when they do help a customer, how much - on average - a customer purchases from them. This can help you spot the bright stars who might be hidden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2017-11-06 08:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Средний чек клиента – $8-9. В день планируется около 25 продаж. https://msb.aval.ua/ru/news/?id=25005


    Reference: http://https://www.retaildoc.com/blog/retailers-understandin...
Remzi Mirdogan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search