Soft‐tissue Fillers

Russian translation: наполнители для мягких тканей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Soft‐tissue Fillers
Russian translation:наполнители для мягких тканей
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

11:39 Mar 12, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Soft‐tissue Fillers
Top procedures (aesthetic) 1:
Botox
Laser/Light Procedures
Soft‐tissue Fillers
Laser Hair Removal
Chemical peels
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
наполнители для мягких тканей
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2наполнители для мягких тканей
interprivate
4филлеры для контурной пластики мягких тканей
Olga Sinitsyna
4Наполнители мягких тканей
lkhagvaa
3наполнители для мягких салфеток
Maria Mizguireva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soft‐tissue fillers
наполнители для мягких тканей


Explanation:
IMO

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
6 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Anna Shaughnessy
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soft‐tissue fillers
Наполнители мягких тканей


Explanation:
http://www.moc.lt/hirurgija-/napolniteli-mjagkih-tkaney--inw...

lkhagvaa
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soft‐tissue fillers
наполнители для мягких салфеток


Explanation:
такие бумажные салфетки для, например, очистки лица

Maria Mizguireva
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soft‐tissue fillers
филлеры для контурной пластики мягких тканей


Explanation:
Филлеры - инъекционные препараты для заполнения морщин, изменения формы губ и коррекции дпугих мягких тканей, устранения дефектов и неровностей кожи. Их так и называют: филлеры.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2014-03-13 10:19:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Запрос "(дермальные) филлеры" даст тысячи сайтов клиник, рассказывающих про эти процедуры, например:

"Существуют три вида филлеров: синтетические ( силикон и биополимерный гель), биосинтетические, часть которых рассасывается, а часть - нет (" Артекол") и биодеградируемые гели , в состав которых входит коллаген, полимолочная или гиалуроновая кислота" (http://videoplastica.ru/articles/?article_id=370)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2014-03-13 10:24:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пример слова "филлер" в профессиональных публикациях:
Филлеры в эстетической медицине. Юцковская Я.А. (перевод с нем. под ред.). Изд-во «Практическая медицина», 2012. (http://www.medprint.ru/category/2261477/product/15500174/#ec...

Olga Sinitsyna
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search