beauty regime

Russian translation: режим красоты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beauty regime
Russian translation:режим красоты
Entered by: Hasmik Avetyan

08:10 Jul 25, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / косметические средства, уход за собой
English term or phrase: beauty regime
Want to add some Hollywood glamour to your beauty regime?
Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
Режим красоты
Explanation:
Хотите добавить/привнести немного голливудского гламура в ваш режим красоты?


Например,

У многих женщин существует понятие режим красоты: в него входит регулярный уход за лицом, телом и волосами. http://www.sulinka.ru/materialy/materialy_25.html

A beauty regime is an amazing way to keep on top of your skin, hair and nail care and no matter who you are you will have your own routine that you do each day, whether it is moisturising in the morning or topping up your tan in the afternoon. People never know what the right beauty regimes are but with each person it is different and depends on what outcome you are trying to achieve. However, there are certain routines you can do every day to ensure your body is getting the right treatment it needs to stay healthy. With a variety of small spa treatments and beauty regime techniques you can indulge in at home, there is no reason why you should have rough and dry looking skin, which is why we have a few beauty tips you can rely on to gradually give your skin that flawless finish.
http://www.roobeauty.com/article.php/105/beauty-regime

Miller Hits Out At Hollywood Beauty Regime http://www.contactmusic.com/news/miller-hits-out-at-hollywoo...
Selected response from:

Hasmik Avetyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Режим красоты
Hasmik Avetyan
4ежедневный уход за собой
Maria Williams


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ежедневный уход за собой


Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= ежедневный уход за собой ...
http://www.realsimple.com/beauty-fashion/makeovers-tips/time...

Maria Williams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Режим красоты


Explanation:
Хотите добавить/привнести немного голливудского гламура в ваш режим красоты?


Например,

У многих женщин существует понятие режим красоты: в него входит регулярный уход за лицом, телом и волосами. http://www.sulinka.ru/materialy/materialy_25.html

A beauty regime is an amazing way to keep on top of your skin, hair and nail care and no matter who you are you will have your own routine that you do each day, whether it is moisturising in the morning or topping up your tan in the afternoon. People never know what the right beauty regimes are but with each person it is different and depends on what outcome you are trying to achieve. However, there are certain routines you can do every day to ensure your body is getting the right treatment it needs to stay healthy. With a variety of small spa treatments and beauty regime techniques you can indulge in at home, there is no reason why you should have rough and dry looking skin, which is why we have a few beauty tips you can rely on to gradually give your skin that flawless finish.
http://www.roobeauty.com/article.php/105/beauty-regime

Miller Hits Out At Hollywood Beauty Regime http://www.contactmusic.com/news/miller-hits-out-at-hollywoo...


    Reference: http://visages.ru/rezhim-krasotyi.html
    Reference: http://www.gensovety.ru/kak-stat-krasivoi/domashnii-rezhim-k...
Hasmik Avetyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search