engineering requisition

Russian translation: техническое задание

15:07 Jan 2, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / polyethylene plant construction
English term or phrase: engineering requisition
This Requisition is to define the technical requirements for the Soil investigation to be carried out on the ETHANE CRACKER AND POLYETHYLENE PLANT PROJECT (refer to below location map)

-----
Почему engineering requisition - полное название "Engineering requsition for soil investigation"

engineering requisition - техническое требование, и technical requirements - технические требования? Масло масляное...
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:техническое задание
Explanation:
цитата из Руководства по инженерным изысканиям для строительства ( http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data1/39/39150/ ):
1.20. Техническое задание на проведение инженерных изысканий должно составляться организацией...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2техническое задание
Enote
4технические требования
Maksim Kozinskiy
3заявка на проведение инженерных работ?
Alina Temirova


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заявка на проведение инженерных работ?


Explanation:
а вы уверены, что requisition -это требование?
requisition - это, как правило, заявка



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Requisition
    Reference: http://www.oilsearch.com/resource/additional%20information%2...
Alina Temirova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
технические требования


Explanation:
Этими условиями определяются технические требования...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Технические_условия

Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
техническое задание


Explanation:
цитата из Руководства по инженерным изысканиям для строительства ( http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data1/39/39150/ ):
1.20. Техническое задание на проведение инженерных изысканий должно составляться организацией...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri J2
51 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
23 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search