red body

Russian translation: из красной глины

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:red body
Russian translation:из красной глины
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

09:01 Apr 8, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: red body
Контекст: керамическая плитка
Упоминается: http://www.elmolino.es/web/ambientes.php?nombre=DolomitaJet&...
На других языках: Pasta Roja (исп.), Pâte rouge (фр.)

красная затирка?
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
из красной глины
Explanation:
http://www.porcelanite.es/71606_en/Red-body-floor-tiles-to-d... - выберите "русский".
Selected response from:

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1из красной глины
Kirill Mogilny
3красный керамический материал
Aleksey Smirnov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
красный керамический материал


Explanation:
Здесь body - это керамический материал
http://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?t=564899_2_1&s1=body


Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 55

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
из красной глины


Explanation:
http://www.porcelanite.es/71606_en/Red-body-floor-tiles-to-d... - выберите "русский".


    Reference: http://www.masterhouse.ru/material/spainplitka.shtml
    Reference: http://www.biancotiles.com/web/products/why-white-body-tiles
Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
28 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search