Tenant Coordination Office

Russian translation: офис Отдела аренды

14:43 Jun 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Tenant Coordination Office
e. Receive site work check and safety check from the Tenant Coordination Office.

речь о торговом центре

спасибо
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:офис Отдела аренды
Explanation:
Что такое tenant coordination и какие у него функции можно прочитать здесь http://www.icsc.org/srch/sct/sct0506/feature_tenant_coor.php
Если говорить кратко, то функции его заключаются в том, чтобы найти арендатора, согласовать с ним условия, подписать договор, отслеживать соблюдение этих условий и оказывать прочую помощь.
У нас это называется Отдел аренды. Например, см. http://www.rabota.ru/vacancy28121310.html
Selected response from:

maria-russ
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2офис Отдела аренды
maria-russ
3Координационная служба/офис арендатора
Mikhail Korolev


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tenant coordination office
Координационная служба/офис арендатора


Explanation:
*

Mikhail Korolev
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenant coordination office
офис Отдела аренды


Explanation:
Что такое tenant coordination и какие у него функции можно прочитать здесь http://www.icsc.org/srch/sct/sct0506/feature_tenant_coor.php
Если говорить кратко, то функции его заключаются в том, чтобы найти арендатора, согласовать с ним условия, подписать договор, отслеживать соблюдение этих условий и оказывать прочую помощь.
У нас это называется Отдел аренды. Например, см. http://www.rabota.ru/vacancy28121310.html

maria-russ
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Zagria
47 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search