Storage connectors

Russian translation: соединения с хранилищем данных

10:03 Sep 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Storage connectors
Portal multimedia
Portal multimedia
Portal multimedia
Hero image
Rating sources
Fractional count
Scopus
Scopus Citescore
Scopus Citescore
Escape formatting (Storage connectors)
Toggle to show markup characters in text.
Include author ORCID (Storage connectors)
Toggle to include author ORCID.
Include author IDs (Storage connectors)
Specify which author IDs should be included.
Add classification URIs from the scheme:
/dk/atira/pure/person/personsources.
Use commas to separate the URIs.
The field '' is mandatory.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:соединения с хранилищем данных
Explanation:
логические блоки соединения/связи с хранилищем данных

Механизм соединения с хранилищем данных ADO
ais.khstu.ru › Reference › Glava19 › Index12
Механизм соединения с хранилищем данных ADO. Компоненты доступа к данным ADO могут использовать два варианта подключения к хранилищу .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-09-04 10:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., указанные идентификаторы обеспечивают связь с хранилищем данных, в которых содержится информация про научные организации, авторов научных работ, статьи и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-09-04 10:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или можно проще: "Связь с хранилищем данных"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1соединения с хранилищем данных
mk_lab
3соединители (для) хранилищ данных
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
storage connectors
соединения с хранилищем данных


Explanation:
логические блоки соединения/связи с хранилищем данных

Механизм соединения с хранилищем данных ADO
ais.khstu.ru › Reference › Glava19 › Index12
Механизм соединения с хранилищем данных ADO. Компоненты доступа к данным ADO могут использовать два варианта подключения к хранилищу .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-09-04 10:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., указанные идентификаторы обеспечивают связь с хранилищем данных, в которых содержится информация про научные организации, авторов научных работ, статьи и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-09-04 10:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или можно проще: "Связь с хранилищем данных"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1025
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
storage connectors
соединители (для) хранилищ данных


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2020-09-04 10:34:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Существует такой термин в контексте хранилищ данных

connector соединитель A software component designed to support connections between products.

https://www.microsoft.com/ru-ru/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search