Escape formatting

Russian translation: включение (режима) отображения эскейп-символов/символов разметки/экранируемых символов

10:02 Sep 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Escape formatting
Portal multimedia
Hero image
Rating sources
Fractional count
Scopus
Scopus Citescore
Scopus Citescore
*Escape formatting* (Storage connectors)
Toggle to show markup characters in text.
Include author ORCID (Storage connectors)
Toggle to include author ORCID.
Include author IDs (Storage connectors)
Specify which author IDs should be included.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:включение (режима) отображения эскейп-символов/символов разметки/экранируемых символов
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2включение (режима) отображения эскейп-символов/символов разметки/экранируемых символов
Mikhail Zavidin
3 +1предотвращение форматирования
mk_lab


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escape formatting
предотвращение форматирования


Explanation:
При вводе пользователем данных в полях ввода может производиться их автоматическое форматирование в соответствии с какими-то критериями. Во избежание (для предотвращения) этого форматирования при вводе используются специальные команды/знаки/символы

Visual Studio 2010 Автоформатирование ASPX
overcoder.net › visual-studio-2010-автоформатирование...
... и отредактируйте настройки для предотвращения форматирования при сохранении ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil: Да, в контексте (Storage connectors).
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
escape formatting
включение (режима) отображения эскейп-символов/символов разметки/экранируемых символов


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Sarni
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search