Contribution

Russian translation: вклад

15:12 Apr 9, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software development
English term or phrase: Contribution
Contribution means Covered Software of a particular Contributor.
YaroslavShvayko
Russian translation:вклад
Explanation:
А Contributor тогда можно перевести как "вкладчик".
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2вклад
didimblog
3соучастие
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contribution
вклад


Explanation:
А Contributor тогда можно перевести как "вкладчик".

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok
15 hrs

agree  Tatiana Bobritsky
1 day 8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contribution
соучастие


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search