Post-update actions

Russian translation: см.

15:56 Feb 11, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software Update Routine
English term or phrase: Post-update actions
Post-update actions

After updating Sentinel to 4.2.0 SP15 Patch3 or higher, Sentinel will use the new PassPort CA. However, Sentinel does not automatically use the new PassPort CA, you must first remove the following files and restart Sentinel:....

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
это ведь заголовок, поэтому можно перевести просто "После обновления"
(если очень хочется, "Действия после обновления")
Selected response from:

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Boris Kobritsov
5Действия после обновления
Aleksandra Kamyshanova
3меры, предпринимаемые после обновлений
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
post-update actions
см.


Explanation:
это ведь заголовок, поэтому можно перевести просто "После обновления"
(если очень хочется, "Действия после обновления")

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
15 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Rustam Shafikov
17 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
post-update actions
меры, предпринимаемые после обновлений


Explanation:
если быть более формальным

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post-update actions
Действия после обновления


Explanation:
В зависимости от формата остальных заголовков. Может быть и "Что делать после обновления"

Aleksandra Kamyshanova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search