big data infrastructure as software as a service

Russian translation: на базе инфраструктуры больших данных, построенной по модели SaaS

22:32 Jan 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: big data infrastructure as software as a service
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

In order to obtain consumer reviews of products, classical market research avails of an extensive instrument. The significant disadvantage of this method is the effort associated with it. On the Internet, thousands of product reviews can be automatically analysed at any given time.

Seen systematically, this cannot be realised without big data. Ratings and reviews that are distributed across various Internet platforms need to be captured and integrated intelligently. In order to be able to quickly react to product reviews, this data also has to be captured fast, analysed and measures implemented. Companies can thus quickly respond to negative reviews. Positive reviews can be implemented in the marketing communication via websites, social presences or other product advertising means. BSH manages on the basis of a ***big data infrastructure as software as a service*** (SaaS) the entire process from the generation, capturing, analysis and use of the ratings and reviews. By way of these automatic rating and review analyses, customer reviews can be examined both in terms of quality and quantity and be used in a meaningful way for sustainable increases in turnover. BSH’s internal analyses reveal, for example, that products with positive reviews achieve an increase in sales of up to 30%. These product rating and review analyses are thus becoming modern gold-diggers of the new Stiftung Warentest.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:на базе инфраструктуры больших данных, построенной по модели SaaS
Explanation:

ИМХО все прозрачно, только написано коряво.

Компания BSH, решив не заморачиваться, реализовала свою технологическую платформу (инфраструктуру big data) с помощью поставщика облачных решений SaaS, т.е. под ключ, и таким способом управляет всем процессом...

Кстати, на немецком яз. это предложение выглядит не лучше:
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=xLqXDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA40&lpg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2020-01-31 11:54:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термин "инфраструктура больших данных" самодостаточен и никакого отношения к IaaS не имеет. Это совсем другая песня, там своих задач “до икоты”.
https://habr.com/ru/post/353008/

Компания BSH, являясь конечным пользователем облачного сервиса, услуг не предоставляет. Она их потребляет.
https://www.it-grad.ru/competence-center/technical-blog/33/
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на базе инфраструктуры больших данных, построенной по модели SaaS
George Phil
4см.
Mikhail Zavidin
3см.
Andrey Kozhushko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
"Компания BSH в основу своей работы положила модель "программное обеспечение как услуга", по которой предоставляет инфраструктуру больших данных для управления..."

Тяжеловесное предложение. Возможно, имеет смысл разбить на два?

Andrey Kozhushko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Андрей. Забыл сразу пояснить в вопросе, что BSH - это сокращение от Bosch Siemens Haushaltsgeräte.


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
На основе инфраструктуры для больших данных компания BSH, в виде служб SasS (Программное обеспечение как служба), организовала/ведет весь процесс...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на базе инфраструктуры больших данных, построенной по модели SaaS


Explanation:

ИМХО все прозрачно, только написано коряво.

Компания BSH, решив не заморачиваться, реализовала свою технологическую платформу (инфраструктуру big data) с помощью поставщика облачных решений SaaS, т.е. под ключ, и таким способом управляет всем процессом...

Кстати, на немецком яз. это предложение выглядит не лучше:
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=xLqXDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA40&lpg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2020-01-31 11:54:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Термин "инфраструктура больших данных" самодостаточен и никакого отношения к IaaS не имеет. Это совсем другая песня, там своих задач “до икоты”.
https://habr.com/ru/post/353008/

Компания BSH, являясь конечным пользователем облачного сервиса, услуг не предоставляет. Она их потребляет.
https://www.it-grad.ru/competence-center/technical-blog/33/

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search