far right

Russian translation: крайний правый

18:44 Jan 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: far right
Point out Details information
Point out Importance field
Point out Key Decision Maker, Decision Maker, Influencer, and None
Point out Type drop-down
Point out Time Off
Point out Status.
Point out Edit or Delete (far right)
Point Out:
Point out Prepare Document functionality from the action drop-down on the top right-hand of the contact screen.
Point out sales chart
Point out Select Display Type field
Point out MAT and YTD radio buttons
Point out Filter By: fields above the chart
Point out Potential column and Opportunity Gap column
Point out downloaded file
Point out current year and previous year rows in the chart
Point out accounting period columns
Point out Today’s Objectives
Point out comments field below
Point out Other Observations section
Point out Action Plans
Point out support / sustain field below
Point out Bell (far right, top)
Point out Add More Items pencil if colleagues want to add Coaching Guides to their top menu
Point out Local Sub Type and Location fields
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:крайний правый
Explanation:
Например, крайний правый столбец (таблицы, перечня и т.д.) или крайняя правая позиция, верхняя строка
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1крайний правый
mk_lab
3крайняя справа [иконка]
Vladyslav Golovaty
2на правом крае
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
крайняя справа [иконка]


Explanation:
variant:
... второй ряд крайняя справа) и еще одну иконку... https://work-zilla.com/en/tasks/перерисовать_картинку_в_вект...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крайний правый


Explanation:
Например, крайний правый столбец (таблицы, перечня и т.д.) или крайняя правая позиция, верхняя строка

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1021
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iryna Khramchenko
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
на правом крае


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2020-01-07 19:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: на боковом меню справа
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2020-01-07 19:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Картинки: https://www.google.ru/search?q="на боковом меню справа"&neww...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 мин (2020-01-07 19:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще один вариант: справа с краю
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 мин (2020-01-07 19:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще один вариант: с краю справа
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search