Ink options

Russian translation: параметры краски

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ink options
Russian translation:параметры краски
Entered by: Enote

14:47 Jan 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Ink options
Point out pen icon third down in the toolbar
Point out highlighter icon fourth down in the toolbar
Point out Color, Thickness, and Color Presets in the Ink options
Point out Quick and Detailed
Point out area below calendar where scheduled appointments appear
Point out view options [three buttons on the top middle of the screen]
Maxim Polukhin
параметры краски
Explanation:
здесь options - это параметры процесса печати краской (цвет, толщина, предв. настройки цвета)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1параметры рукописного ввода
Mikhail Zavidin
3параметры краски
Enote


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ink options
параметры краски


Explanation:
здесь options - это параметры процесса печати краской (цвет, толщина, предв. настройки цвета)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552
Grading comment
Спасибо

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ink options
параметры рукописного ввода


Explanation:
Рукописный ввод
Функция рукописного ввода позволяет вводить слова при помощи мыши или сенсорной панели. Эта функция поддерживает более 50 языков.
https://www.google.com/intl/ru/inputtools/services/features/...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search