packed with thousands of attributes for a digital signature

Russian translation: ->

13:47 Jan 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: packed with thousands of attributes for a digital signature
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

Lead Prediction and Profiling

AI enables the automatic recognition and profiling of potential customers. For example, new customers and markets can be identified and characterised on the basis of given customer profiles via so-called statistical twins. In doing so, the selected companies ***were packed with thousands of attributes for a digital signature***. On the basis of these data vectors, new customers can be predicted in digital space using AI algorithms (predictive analytics). Leads and markets that do not match the classical acquisition strategy, but represent potential buyers can also be identified with it—communication potentials beyond the antiquated industry and segment perspective (cf. Sect. 5.1 “Sales and Marketing Reloaded—Deep Learning Facilitates New Ways of Winning Customers and Markets”).

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
данные о выбранных компаниях комплектовались тысячами (характерных) атрибутов (признаков) "цифровой подписи"

"цифровой подписи" лучше взять в кавычки, поскольку это не та, цифровая подпись, которая используется в юридическом обиходе, а комплект цифровых признаков, уникальным образом характеризующих компанию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-01 18:14:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

packed = укомплектованные/скомпонованные/сгруппированные/собранные вместе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-01 18:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь решения принимаются с помощью технологий искусственного интеллекта (скорее всего, нейронных сетей). Для них в качестве входных данных используются выделенные цифровые признаки, которые еще называют "векторами" в цифровом пространстве
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, mk_lab.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3->
mk_lab
3 +1с тысячами качественными признаками цифровой сигнатура
Victor Sidelnikov
3забиты тысячами наборов сигнатурных признаков
Olga Sirenko


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с тысячами качественными признаками цифровой сигнатура


Explanation:
грубо говоря, это отпечаток набора существенных признаков
Под packed насколько понимаю, все эти признаки в виде некоего сжатого архива.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 312

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Sirenko
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
->


Explanation:
данные о выбранных компаниях комплектовались тысячами (характерных) атрибутов (признаков) "цифровой подписи"

"цифровой подписи" лучше взять в кавычки, поскольку это не та, цифровая подпись, которая используется в юридическом обиходе, а комплект цифровых признаков, уникальным образом характеризующих компанию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-01 18:14:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

packed = укомплектованные/скомпонованные/сгруппированные/собранные вместе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-01 18:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь решения принимаются с помощью технологий искусственного интеллекта (скорее всего, нейронных сетей). Для них в качестве входных данных используются выделенные цифровые признаки, которые еще называют "векторами" в цифровом пространстве

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, mk_lab.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 45 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  ImPad
2 days 41 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Michael Volia
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
забиты тысячами наборов сигнатурных признаков


Explanation:
как вариант, здесь attributes - набор сигнатурных признаков пользователя (user attrubute data set) digital signature - сама сигнатура которая состоит из тысячи таких наборов сигнатурных признаков

Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search