Enabler Layer

Russian translation: уровень вычислительных систем

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enabler Layer
Russian translation:уровень вычислительных систем
Entered by: VASKON

21:47 Dec 24, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Enabler Layer
Доброго времени суток.

В книге об использовании ИИ в маркетинге есть рисунок под названием Business AI framework.

На этом рисунке есть Enabler Layer. К нему относятся Internet Technoligies, Multicore Processor, Distributed Computing,
Graphics Processing Unit, Synapse and Quantum Comp.

Рисунок можно посмотреть по ссылке:
https://www.zhaw.ch/de/sml/institute-zentren/imm/ueber-uns/s...

Как бы вот этот Enabler Layer назвать по-русски, чтобы не очень длинно получалось?

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
уровень вычислительных систем
Explanation:
или уровень средств вычислительной техники (СВТ).

Если переводить "в лоб" – уровень реализации
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, VASKON.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уровень предпосылок
Mikhail Zavidin
4инструментальный уровень/уровень инструментальных средств
George Phil
3уровень вычислительных систем
VASKON


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enabler layer
уровень вычислительных систем


Explanation:
или уровень средств вычислительной техники (СВТ).

Если переводить "в лоб" – уровень реализации

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, VASKON.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enabler layer
инструментальный уровень/уровень инструментальных средств


Explanation:
Здесь enbler = инструмент реализации

Это те базовые средства, которые способствуют реализации концепции в целом.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enabler layer
уровень предпосылок


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search