weighting of the connections of neurons to each other being adapted

Russian translation: путем изменения весов связей между нейронами

04:15 Dec 23, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: weighting of the connections of neurons to each other being adapted
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

As can be seen in Fig. 3.1, every artificial neuronal network comprises an input layer (green), an output layer (yellow) and any number of hidden layers (blue), the number of which depends on the respective task. Each node, i.e. each neuron, within the system processes/adds the weighted input values from the environment or from preceding neurons and transfers the results to the next layer. An artificial neuronal network “learns” by the weighting of the connections of neurons to each other being adapted, new neurons being developed, deleted or derived from functions within neurons.

Правильно ли я понимаю, что смысл примерно такой: искусственная нейронная сеть «учится» путем изменения веса соединений нейронов друг с другом?

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:путем изменения весов связей между нейронами
Explanation:
Вы понимаете правильно, только в этом контексте "connection" переводится как "связь", а не "соединение".
Selected response from:

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, sas_proz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1путем изменения весов связей между нейронами
sas_proz
2преобразует / смещает / перемещает
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
путем изменения весов связей между нейронами


Explanation:
Вы понимаете правильно, только в этом контексте "connection" переводится как "связь", а не "соединение".

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 536
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, sas_proz.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
преобразует / смещает / перемещает


Explanation:
https://habr.com/ru/post/456186/
Каждый слой на вход получает 3D-представление, преобразует его в выходное 3D-представление используя дифференциируемую функцию.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search