“Media Affect Formula”, which enables an attribution

Russian translation: «формула эффективности медиа», которая позволяет установить/выявить/смоделировать атрибуцию...

14:52 Dec 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: “Media Affect Formula”, which enables an attribution
Доброго времени суток.

Книга об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

Andreas Schwabe in his role as Managing Director of Blackwood Seven Germany, he revolutionizes media planning through artificial intelligence and machine learning. With a specifically developed platform, the software company calculates for each customer the “Media Affect Formula”, which enables an attribution*** of all online channels such as Search, YouTube and Facebook along with offline such as TV, radio broadcast, print and OOH. This sim- ulates the ideal media mix for the customers. Blackwood Seven has 175 employees in Munich, Copenhagen, Barcelona, New York and Los Angeles.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:«формула эффективности медиа», которая позволяет установить/выявить/смоделировать атрибуцию...
Explanation:
различных носителей информации.

Речь не идет о “между”. В предложении через "и" перечисляются различные каналы распространения информации (как маркетинговые инструменты): онлайн И (und) офлайн медиа.

В конструкции оригинального предложения это видно.
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=xLqXDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA40&lpg...

Про атрибуцию уже написано достаточно.

In marketing, attribution, also known as multi-touch attribution, is the identification of a set of user actions ("events" or "touchpoints") that contribute in some manner to a desired outcome, and then the assignment of a value to each of these events.[1][2] Marketing attribution provides a level of understanding of what combination of events in what particular order influence individuals to engage in a desired behavior, typically referred to as a conversion.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Attribution_(marketing)

Модели атрибуции

На пути к конверсии пользователи могут несколько раз выполнять поиск и нажимать на разные объявления одного рекламодателя. Модель атрибуции позволяет указывать ценность каждого из таких кликов, выраженную долей от ценности конверсии.
https://support.google.com/google-ads/answer/6259715?hl=ru

Что такое атрибуция и как она работает?
https://help.aitarget.com/hc/ru/articles/115002961687-Что-та...
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4«формула эффективности медиа», которая позволяет установить/выявить/смоделировать атрибуцию...
George Phil
3 +1см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
“media affect formula”, which enables an attribution
см.


Explanation:
«формулу взаимодействия/воздействия средств массовой информации», которая позволяет получить взаимосвязь/корреляцию между онлайн каналов … с оффлайн каналами..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 мин (2019-12-19 15:31:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

позволяет получить степень взаимосвязи/корреляцию онлайн каналов … с оффлайн каналами..

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“media affect formula”, which enables an attribution
«формула эффективности медиа», которая позволяет установить/выявить/смоделировать атрибуцию...


Explanation:
различных носителей информации.

Речь не идет о “между”. В предложении через "и" перечисляются различные каналы распространения информации (как маркетинговые инструменты): онлайн И (und) офлайн медиа.

В конструкции оригинального предложения это видно.
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=xLqXDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA40&lpg...

Про атрибуцию уже написано достаточно.

In marketing, attribution, also known as multi-touch attribution, is the identification of a set of user actions ("events" or "touchpoints") that contribute in some manner to a desired outcome, and then the assignment of a value to each of these events.[1][2] Marketing attribution provides a level of understanding of what combination of events in what particular order influence individuals to engage in a desired behavior, typically referred to as a conversion.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Attribution_(marketing)

Модели атрибуции

На пути к конверсии пользователи могут несколько раз выполнять поиск и нажимать на разные объявления одного рекламодателя. Модель атрибуции позволяет указывать ценность каждого из таких кликов, выраженную долей от ценности конверсии.
https://support.google.com/google-ads/answer/6259715?hl=ru

Что такое атрибуция и как она работает?
https://help.aitarget.com/hc/ru/articles/115002961687-Что-та...

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search