capture knowledge

Russian translation: накопление знаний

19:10 Dec 18, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: capture knowledge
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в марктинге.

The approach of symbolic AI to systematically **capture and codify knowledge was considered very promising for a long time. In a world that is being digitalised further and further, in which knowledge implicitly lies in the amounts of data, AI should be able to do something that knowledge-based expert systems inherently find difficult: Self-learning. Deep Blue, for exam- ple, was in fact able to beat Garry Kasparow in 1996 without the use of artificial neuronal networks, but only because the chess game had been for- malised by humans and because the computer was able to compute up to 200 million moves per second from which the most promising one was then chosen.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:накопление знаний
Explanation:
и их кодификация...

Речь именно о знаниях.

В немецком оригинале эта фраза выглядит так:

3.6.2 Subsymbolische AI

Der Ansatz der symbolischen AI, Wissen systematisch zu erfassen und zu kodifiziren, wurde lange Zeit als sehr erfolgversprechend erachtet.
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=xLqXDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA40&lpg...

Wissen=знания
erfassen=накапливать
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4накопление знаний
George Phil
3 +1получение/сбор информации
Elena Ivanova
3фиксировать информацию
Helg
3поглощение информации
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поглощение информации


Explanation:
захват?

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фиксировать информацию


Explanation:
напр. "отбирать (или избирательно фиксировать) информацию"

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
получение/сбор информации


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 мин (2019-12-18 20:06:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя...
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?s=захват данных&l1=2&l2=1

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok: ссылка с мультитрана не по теме, data capture это больше технический аспект (screen capture, sound recording), а тут идет речь о концепте
12 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
накопление знаний


Explanation:
и их кодификация...

Речь именно о знаниях.

В немецком оригинале эта фраза выглядит так:

3.6.2 Subsymbolische AI

Der Ansatz der symbolischen AI, Wissen systematisch zu erfassen und zu kodifiziren, wurde lange Zeit als sehr erfolgversprechend erachtet.
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=xLqXDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA40&lpg...

Wissen=знания
erfassen=накапливать

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search