recognise the likes of reliable cancer diagnoses, fraud detection

Russian translation: см.

22:23 Dec 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: recognise the likes of reliable cancer diagnoses, fraud detection
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

From a business point of view, this discussion may appear to be academic anyway. The decisive factor is the present-day perceived performance of the AI systems. And even today, they outperform human performance in many areas. Figure 2.5 shows the development of AI performance in image recognition. Even if the AI systems are still not perfect with their misclassification of 3% today, they have been outperforming the classification skills of humans since 2015. Thus, these systems can ***recognise the likes of reliable cancer diagnoses, fraud detection or other relevant patterns. This also applies to speech recognition.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
позволяет получить в достаточной мере достоверную диагностику раковых заболеваний, выявлять случаи мошенничества
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Михаил.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4определять (степень) достоверность(и) диагностирования рака, обнаружения мошенничества
Pavlo Astashonok
3 +1см.
Mikhail Zavidin
4применяться для таких целей, как достоверная диагностика рака, выявление подлога
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
применяться для таких целей, как достоверная диагностика рака, выявление подлога


Explanation:
..и других шаблонных задач.

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
позволяет получить в достаточной мере достоверную диагностику раковых заболеваний, выявлять случаи мошенничества

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Михаил.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определять (степень) достоверность(и) диагностирования рака, обнаружения мошенничества


Explanation:
the likes of reliable буквально переводится как "вероятность достоверности", но по-русски это плеоназм, лучше просто "достоверность"

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search