learn-to-learn approaches

Russian translation: принцип самообучения

18:12 Dec 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: learn-to-learn approaches
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

The next important step in the evolution of AI is the ability of the sys- tems to learn autonomously and proactively to a wide extent. The first promising ***learn-to-learn approaches*** were applied in the AlphaGo example described. In addition, there are numerous promising research approaches in this area that will lead to algorithms adapting themselves or that will also develop new algorithms. This will, however, continue to happen in a rather formal-mechanistic understanding. This has little to do with a human’s ability to learn. The next step of evolution, which then also contains human-like abilities such as creativity, emotions and intuition, is a distant prospect and eludes a reliable temporal prognosis.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:принцип самообучения
Explanation:
Самообучающаяся организация: иллюзия... — learn2learn
learn2learn.ru›blog/740/
События в стиле самообучающейся организации от проекта learn2learn профессиональное сообщество ждало с нетерпением. ... Все организации и люди, в них работающие — самообучающиеся системы по своей природе.

Основные принципы самообразования, Построение...
studbooks.net›1271239/pedagogika…printsipy…
Основные принципы самообразования. Самообучение направленно на активизацию, развитие мыслительной деятельности обучающегося, формирование способности самостоятельно добывать знания в сотрудничестве
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Vaddy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2принцип самообучения
Vaddy Peters
4 +1принцип/подход "научиться учиться"
interprivate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
принцип/подход "научиться учиться"


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-12-17 18:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...обучаться

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Festa Zaripova
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
принцип самообучения


Explanation:
Самообучающаяся организация: иллюзия... — learn2learn
learn2learn.ru›blog/740/
События в стиле самообучающейся организации от проекта learn2learn профессиональное сообщество ждало с нетерпением. ... Все организации и люди, в них работающие — самообучающиеся системы по своей природе.

Основные принципы самообразования, Построение...
studbooks.net›1271239/pedagogika…printsipy…
Основные принципы самообразования. Самообучение направленно на активизацию, развитие мыслительной деятельности обучающегося, формирование способности самостоятельно добывать знания в сотрудничестве

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Vaddy.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
2 hrs

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search