software-technical programming capacity

Russian translation: возможности программно-технических средств программирования

01:07 Dec 14, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: software-technical programming capacity
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

Algorithms are meant to optimise or even re-create operational functions and value added chains by way of accuracy, sped and automation. With that, the question is posed as to how algorithms are to be developed and fed. And in turn, it has less to do with the **software-technical programming capacity**, but in fact the underlying knowledge base. Figure 2.2 shows the correlation between algorithmics and artificial intelligence. The correlation is determined by the complexity and degree of structuring of the underlying tasks.

Simple algorithms are defined and executed via rules. These can be, for example, event-driven process chains (EPCs). The event “customer A calls the call centre” can trigger the call to be passed on to particularly experienced staff. Such workflows are driven by previously defined rules.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:возможности программно-технических средств программирования
Explanation:
При разработке алгоритмов главное – не возможности программно-технических (или программно-аппаратных) средств программирования, а базы знаний.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1возможности программно-технических средств программирования
George Phil
3(компетенции, связанные) с технической стороной разработки ПО
Mikhail Zavidin
3программно-технические способности
mk_lab


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
программно-технические способности


Explanation:
Или "способности к технике программирования"

Смысл в том, что успех решения зависит не столько от того, как классно программист владеет техническими знаниями, знает программно-технические средства того или иного языка программирования и умеет их использовать, сколько от эффективности используемого алгоритма

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1001

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(компетенции, связанные) с технической стороной разработки ПО


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
возможности программно-технических средств программирования


Explanation:
При разработке алгоритмов главное – не возможности программно-технических (или программно-аппаратных) средств программирования, а базы знаний.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
Спасибо, George.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search