How did this all come to be

Russian translation: каким образом это все могло произойти

06:50 Nov 1, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: How did this all come to be
Тема: кибербезопасность

Ask yourself the following question:
What makes you
you?
Parts of your personality?
How did this all come to be?
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:каким образом это все могло произойти
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2019-11-01 09:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или:

Каким образом это все могло иметь место?
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2каким образом это все могло произойти
Mikhail Zavidin
4Что оказало на вас определяющее влияние?
foxy9760
3как это все возникло
Enote
3 -1как сформировалась Ваша личность?
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
how did this all come to be
как сформировалась Ваша личность?


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pavlo Astashonok: хорошая шутка
1 day 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
how did this all come to be
как это все возникло


Explanation:
как ваариант

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
how did this all come to be
каким образом это все могло произойти


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2019-11-01 09:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или:

Каким образом это все могло иметь место?

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexios Theodorov
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
1 day 13 hrs

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how did this all come to be
Что оказало на вас определяющее влияние?


Explanation:
Вот такой еще вариант. Не знаю, подойдет ли (контекста маловато). Не исключаю, что имеется в виду как раз "что сформировало вашу личность", "что повлияло на вас в процессе профессионального/личностного развития", "как вы стали тем, кем есть".

foxy9760
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search