On the "Password Assistance" page please enter your email address, type in the s

Russian translation: см.

08:36 Oct 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: On the "Password Assistance" page please enter your email address, type in the s
Select "Forgot your password?"
On the "Password Assistance" page please enter your email address, type in the security image exactly as it is displayed and select "continue".

If the information submission was successful, you will receive an email from our company containing a link to reset your password.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
На странице "Восстановление пароля" введите Ваш адрес электронной почты, точный текст с изображения для контроля безопасности и нажмите "Продолжить".
Selected response from:

Taisiia_MD
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6см.
Taisiia_MD
3на странице восстановления пароля введите свой адрес e-mail, введите символы с
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the "password assistance" page please enter your email address, type in the s
на странице восстановления пароля введите свой адрес e-mail, введите символы с


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
on the "password assistance" page please enter your email address, type in the s
см.


Explanation:
На странице "Восстановление пароля" введите Ваш адрес электронной почты, точный текст с изображения для контроля безопасности и нажмите "Продолжить".

Taisiia_MD
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Abramkin
25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  interprivate
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadyiia Derkach
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Mikhail Zavidin: А что если нет такой страницы "Восстановление пароля"
3 hrs
  -> Если в тексте пишут, что есть, значит придется найти :)

agree  Sofia Gutkin
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Caio
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  DT SM
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search