“look and feel”

Russian translation: внешний вид и удобство использования

10:23 Sep 8, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Программное обеспечение
English term or phrase: “look and feel”
Как в данном случае лучше всего перевести “look and feel”?
The software for the Trade Portal website will be provided by the World Bank in the form of a template Toolkit specially designed to allow a trade information portal to be easily configured to the “look and feel” required by the client (including dual language capability) and comprising all the specialist facilities
Olesya Poleschuk
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:внешний вид и удобство использования
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/ru-ru/language
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +2внешний вид и удобство использования
didimblog
4посмотри и ощути
xxxxx xxxxx (X)
3внешний вид и содержание
Mikhail Zavidin
3вид и ощущение
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вид и ощущение


Explanation:
Эти факторы влияют на работу респондентов с приложением, его общий вид и ощущение от работы с ним, совместимость с бумажным переписным листом, а также итоговое качество данных, в связи с чем было решено, что мы обладаем необходимым опытом для конкретизации этих требований.
These factors influence the respondent experience, the overall look and feel of the application, comparability to the paper questionnaire, as well as the resulting data quality, and it was determined that we had the necessary expertise to specify these requirements. https://context.reverso.net/перевод/русский-английский/вид и...
ну и нехай себе reverso :-)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внешний вид и содержание


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
look and feel
внешний вид и удобство использования


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/ru-ru/language

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
5 days

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
посмотри и ощути


Explanation:
пытаются применять стандартную форму принципа «посмотри и ощути» на всех конференциях, распространяя «шаблоны» для таких презентационных пакетов, как Persuasion и PowerPoint
http://wiki.dmdevelopment.ru/wiki/Download/Books/Test/Humanf...

xxxxx xxxxx (X)
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search