Preserve the dependent-write consistency of the device

Russian translation: обеспечить консистентность данных устройства в режиме адаптивного копирования

13:53 Aug 14, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / dependent write consistency
English term or phrase: Preserve the dependent-write consistency of the device
https://www.emc.com/collateral/technical-documentation/h1700...
Vadim Frolenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обеспечить консистентность данных устройства в режиме адаптивного копирования
Explanation:
по ссылке прямо не расшировывается, но по смыслу это оно. Когда не все части информации на источнике доступны и бэд-блоки перескакиваются
Selected response from:

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3обеспечить консистентность данных устройства в режиме адаптивного копирования
Pavlo Astashonok
3обеспечивать логику/согласованность осуществления подчиненных/зависимых записей в устройстве
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preserve the dependent-write consistency of the device
обеспечивать логику/согласованность осуществления подчиненных/зависимых записей в устройстве


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preserve the dependent-write consistency of the device
обеспечить консистентность данных устройства в режиме адаптивного копирования


Explanation:
по ссылке прямо не расшировывается, но по смыслу это оно. Когда не все части информации на источнике доступны и бэд-блоки перескакиваются


    https://russia.emc.com/techpubs/vipr/srdf-1.htm
Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search