desktop crashed

Russian translation: если (настольный) компьютер дает сбой

09:53 Apr 25, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: desktop crashed
If the subject is accessing the study instruments by browser, NESS saves on every page turn.
For example, if a desktop crashed
in the middle of an instrument, the subject, upon re-logging in would be brought to the last page they were working on
(with all previous pages saved).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:если (настольный) компьютер дает сбой
Explanation:
выходит из строя
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1если (настольный) компьютер дает сбой
interprivate
3 +1компютер зависает / сломался / не загружается
Erzsébet Czopyk
3(в случае, если) настольный ПК перестал бы функционировать
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компютер зависает / сломался / не загружается


Explanation:
Сломался компьютер? - InfoConnector.ru
https://www.infoconnector.ru/slomalsya-kompyuter-davajte-pop...
На самом деле все просто! В некоторых ситуациях, когда компьютер сломался и не может загрузиться он еще способен диагностировать свою поломку.

https://remontka.pro/computer-doesnt-start-boot/

Как восстановить файлы с неработающего компьютера
https://hetmanrecovery.com › ... › Блог
- Если компьютер не загружается, то возможно проблема с ОС Windows или аппаратным обеспечением (сгорело железо). А если внутри ...

Прекращена работа программы cs go.exe :: Counter-Strike: Global ...
https://steamcommunity.com/app/730/.../558751813335359722/?....
Примерно после 5-7 минут игры выкидывает и пишет: "прекращена работа программы cs go.exe."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-04-25 10:06:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMHO, зависает

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое за поддержку!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если (настольный) компьютер дает сбой


Explanation:
выходит из строя

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Volosyanoy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(в случае, если) настольный ПК перестал бы функционировать


Explanation:
тут сослагательное наклонение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 мин (2019-04-25 10:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или может лучше звучит:

(в случае, если бы) настольный ПК перестал функционировать

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search