decompressed from the treated fluid

Russian translation: сбросить давление разливаемой жидкости

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decompressed from the treated fluid
Russian translation:сбросить давление разливаемой жидкости

12:22 Apr 23, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-04-26 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / мануал (Система разлива жидкостей)
English term or phrase: decompressed from the treated fluid
Before carrying out any type of maintenance, the fluid distribution system must be decompressed from the treated fluid and disconnected from the mains power supply.
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
сбросить давление разливаемой жидкости
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сбросить давление разливаемой жидкости
Vadim Bogdanov
3 +1произвести вывод/выгрузку подготовленной жидкости (до достижения нормального атмосферного давления)
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сбросить давление разливаемой жидкости


Explanation:
+

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: имхо, лучше распределяемой жидкости
2 hrs
  -> Enote, спасибо!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
произвести вывод/выгрузку подготовленной жидкости (до достижения нормального атмосферного давления)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Volosyanoy
0 min
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search