scribing to opposite corners

Russian translation: указав противоположные углы

18:51 Mar 12, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: scribing to opposite corners
Контрольно-измерительная машина компании FARO

Ссылка для скачивания вспомогательного pfd файла (262 страницы): https://ru.files.fm/u/cxzrtwjz

Click to draw a rectangle by scribing to opposite corners.
Click to draw a rectangle by scribing from bottom-corner to bottom-corner (length), then scribing to a top corner (height).
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:указав противоположные углы
Explanation:
Они просто указывают диагональные углы (вершины) - этого достаточно для построения прямоугольника (параллельного осям координат).
Эта процедура более подробно описана на следующей стр. руководства
Цитата:
3.For a two-click rectangle, anchor a point by clicking or snapping where a corner of the rectangle should be, then click where the diagonal corner should be.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3указав противоположные углы
Enote
3произвести разметку в противоположных углах
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
произвести разметку в противоположных углах


Explanation:
Нажмите, чтобы нарисовать прямоугольник, разметив в противоположных углах.

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
указав противоположные углы


Explanation:
Они просто указывают диагональные углы (вершины) - этого достаточно для построения прямоугольника (параллельного осям координат).
Эта процедура более подробно описана на следующей стр. руководства
Цитата:
3.For a two-click rectangle, anchor a point by clicking or snapping where a corner of the rectangle should be, then click where the diagonal corner should be.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search