due to video card access demand

Russian translation: в силу необходимости доступа к видеокарте/присутствия видеокарты

13:37 Mar 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: due to video card access demand
64-bit computer system running on a PC
Not Virtual Machine (VM) compliant due to video card access demand.
Two-command mouse with a mouse wheel
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:в силу необходимости доступа к видеокарте/присутствия видеокарты
Explanation:
система просто не работает без присутствия в ней видеокарты. Как большинство персональных компьютеров
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3в силу необходимости доступа к видеокарте/присутствия видеокарты
Mikhail Zavidin
3из-за потребности в доступе к видеокарте
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
из-за потребности в доступе к видеокарте


Explanation:

Чтобы обеспечить игрокам доступ к видеокартам GeForce в ...... горячих предложений, направленных на удовлетворение потребностей ... https://dtf.ru/hard/14994-smi-v-nvidia-porekomendovali-magaz...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в силу необходимости доступа к видеокарте/присутствия видеокарты


Explanation:
система просто не работает без присутствия в ней видеокарты. Как большинство персональных компьютеров

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search