Inhibit IOP Reactions

Russian translation: Запрет действий по состоянию входа

10:16 Feb 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Inhibit IOP Reactions
CENTUM VP-DCS SOFTWARE SPECIFICATION

Input
Data Item
...
Inhibit IOP Reactions

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Запрет действий по состоянию входа
Explanation:
IOP в CENTUM VP от Yokogawa - это Input OPen, т.е. просто вход (процессора)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3запрет реакции на аварийный сигнал IOP
hawkwind
3Запрет действий по состоянию входа
Enote
3прерывание реакций(откликов) процессора ввода-вывода
Aleksey Smirnov


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inhibit iop reactions
прерывание реакций(откликов) процессора ввода-вывода


Explanation:
В вычислительной машине прерывание — это событие, при котором меняется нормальная последовательность команд, выполняемых процессором.

Инициатором прерывания, в частности, может оказаться выполняющийся процесс — или оно может быть вызвано некоторым событием, связанным или даже не связанным с этим процессом.

прерывания ввода-вывода. Эти прерывания инициируются аппаратурой ввода-вывода. Они сигнализируют центральному процессору о том, что произошло изменение состояния устройства ввода-вывода (завершилось выполнение операции ввода-вывода, возникла ошибка, или устройство переходит в состояние готовности).
https://studfiles.net/preview/3651/page:5/

I/O processor = IOP процессор ввода-вывода, ПВВ в высокопроизводительных системах - процессор, функционально специализированный на операциях ввода-вывода


Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inhibit iop reactions
Запрет действий по состоянию входа


Explanation:
IOP в CENTUM VP от Yokogawa - это Input OPen, т.е. просто вход (процессора)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552
Grading comment
Благодарю.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inhibit iop reactions
запрет реакции на аварийный сигнал IOP


Explanation:
http://www.maxplant.ru/article/centum_fb.php
IOP High Input Open Alarm Аппаратная неисправность входного модуля или обрыв провода, значение входного сигнала выставлено на максимум.
http://ftp.gongkong.com/UploadFile/datum/2008-10/20081025235...
The high and low limit input open alarm (IOP, IOP-) indicates that a failure such as severed wires in the detection terminal or transmitter has occurred.
The behavior of the function block when the high and low limit input open alarm (IOP, IOP-)
initiated by the Input open alarm check is described below.
• Analog input process such as square root extraction, pulse input conversion, digital
filters, and totalizer functions are disabled.
• The value before alarms occurrence is latched as a process variable (PV). However, if
the PV overshoot is defined, the process variables (PV) are overshot to the high or low
limit of the PV range.
• For regulatory control blocks that have the MAN fallback function, the MAN fallback
function is activated and the block mode is switched to manual (MAN) mode.


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search