Feedback Low-input Cutoff

Russian translation: ограничение нижнего предела входа обратной связи

09:40 Feb 14, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Feedback Low-input Cutoff
CENTUM
System Software Specifications
...
Data item:
Feedback Low-input Cutoff
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ограничение нижнего предела входа обратной связи
Explanation:
feedback low-input cutoff
ограничение нижнего предела входа обратной связи

словарь АСУ нефти и газа
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4низкий обратный сигнал - отключение входа
mikhailo
3обратная связь по отключению от низкого уровня на входе
Enote
2 +1ограничение нижнего предела входа обратной связи
Mikhail Zavidin
3обратная связь по входному сигналу низкого уровня с отсечкой
Aleksey Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedback low-input cutoff
низкий обратный сигнал - отключение входа


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feedback low-input cutoff
ограничение нижнего предела входа обратной связи


Explanation:
feedback low-input cutoff
ограничение нижнего предела входа обратной связи

словарь АСУ нефти и газа


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolay Novitskiy: https://oil_project_en_ru.academic.ru/1013/feedback_low-inpu...
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feedback low-input cutoff
обратная связь по входному сигналу низкого уровня с отсечкой


Explanation:
Как вариант
feedback - обратная связь
low-input - входной сигнал низкого уровня
cutoff - отсечка



Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feedback low-input cutoff
обратная связь по отключению от низкого уровня на входе


Explanation:
вроде так эта фраза раскладывается

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search