Generating Google Terrain

Russian translation: Получение рельефа по картам Google

14:06 Feb 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Generating Google Terrain
Контрольно-измерительная машина компании FARO

Continue placing points?
Create Video
Create Video Preferences
Directed Point
Generating Google Terrain...please wait...
Scan Plan data is not optimized.
For best results optimize the data before import.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Получение рельефа по картам Google
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Получение рельефа по картам Google
Mikhail Zavidin
3Создание карты Google с рельефом
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generating google terrain
Создание карты Google с рельефом


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2019-02-10 14:36:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terrain - Рельеф. Кнопка такая в картах Гугла.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generating google terrain
Получение рельефа по картам Google


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search