template package

Russian translation: пакет шаблонов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:template package
Russian translation:пакет шаблонов
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:49 Nov 25, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: template package
Сайт компании NDS, разработчика программного обеспечения для информационных панелей (digital signage)

CONTENT

Display content that works

Get the most out of your PADS4 software with effective display content.

CONTENT CREATION SERVICES

Great software connects data Great content connects people
By connecting data from innumerable sources, the possibilities of PADS4 software are (nearly) endless.
We understand that might be a little overwhelming.
So allow us to introduce Content Creation Services: we turn all PADS4 options into a customized template that’s easy to use, so your display content exactly fits the needs of your audience.

FOUR DIFFERENT OPTIONS

Choose your ideal template package
Start, Standard, Premium, or touch: just pick the package that suits you best, and we create your content accordingly.
Together we’ll discuss your wishes, so we’re sure to match your company’s look & feel.
Not sure which way to go with display content?
No problem, our experts will help you by listening, advising, and visualizing ideas into different concepts.
If the templates not entirely match your wishes, we can also completely customize your content.
The sky is the limit!

DOWNLOAD THE LEAFLET

START

Do you know what you want with your display communication?
Have you got the complete design in your head, and are your components already done?
Then choose the start template.
We’ll help you put everything together and develop a magnificent presentation.

STANDARD

You mostly know what you want your design to look like, but you’re missing the know-how to create your assets?
No worries, just choose the Standard template and we we’ll assist you in designing all different components for your display presentation.

PREMIUM

Not sure how you can get the most out of your digital signage communication?
Then choose the Premium template, and let us take care of your entire presentation.
We’ll create everything from scratch according to your wishes.

Пожалуйста, помогите певести "template package"
Можно это перевести как "шаблон пакета программного обеспечения"?
Пожалуйста, предложите свои варианты.
Oleg Shirokov
пакет шаблонов
Explanation:
или шаблона
термин из Глоссария Майкрософт
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4набор шаблонов
Denis Putko
3 +1пакет шаблонов
Enote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пакет шаблонов


Explanation:
или шаблона
термин из Глоссария Майкрософт

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sas_proz
0 min
  -> спасибо

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
набор шаблонов


Explanation:
В принципе и пакет шаблонов достаточно верно, но набор все-же ближе. Предлагаются различные наборы шаблонов для разных нужд клиента.

Denis Putko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search