image thumbnail

Russian translation: миниатюрное изображение / уменьшенное изображение

12:20 Nov 16, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: image thumbnail
Программа обработки цифровых изображений типа Фотошопа

SAPictures is a versatile digital image processing software suitable for such tasks as retouching of photographs, composing and authoring images, image morphing, screen capture, and displaying image thumbnail in Windows Explorer context menu. It supports alpha, layer, path, and the most common editing techniques. SAPictures has many of the tools and filters you would expect to find in commercial offerings, and some interesting extras as well.

Как точнее перевести image thumbnail в этом контексте:
1. миниатюрное изображение
2. графическая миниатюра
3. изображение миниатюр
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:миниатюрное изображение / уменьшенное изображение
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2эскиз изображения
Yuriy Dmitrenko
4миниатюрное изображение / уменьшенное изображение
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +1эскиз (изображения/рисунка)
Enote
4(мини-)иконка
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(мини-)иконка


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-11-16 12:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Показать только миниатюры (Show Thumbnail Only)
Иконка изображение, иконка thumbnail, иконка image. Скачать ...
www.iconsearch.ru/detailed/1520/1/ -
Иконка изображение, иконка thumbnail, иконка image. Скачать иконки изображение, thumbnail, image. Размер: 16x16.
https://www.linguee.ru/английский-русский/перевод/image thum...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
эскиз изображения


Explanation:
Это мнение не только моё, но и Майкрософт.


Example sentence(s):
  • Always show icons, never thumbnails - Всегда отображать значки, а не эскизы (Windows 7)
Yuriy Dmitrenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
1 hr

agree  Irina Adamenko
7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эскиз (изображения/рисунка)


Explanation:
согласно терминjлогии Microsoft


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=thumbnail&langID=Russian&Source=true&productid=All%20Products
Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
1 hr
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
миниатюрное изображение / уменьшенное изображение


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 312




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search