Zoom10% - 2000%

Russian translation: Масштабирование изображения в диапазоне 10-2000%

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Zoom10% - 2000%
Russian translation:Масштабирование изображения в диапазоне 10-2000%
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

17:56 Nov 15, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Zoom10% - 2000%
Программа обработки цифровых изображений (типа Photoshop)

A Brief List of Features

• Full suite of painting tools including paintbrush, pencil, eraser, airbrush, filter brush, color retouching, blur/sharpening, smudge, and cloning. Many customizable brushes, textures, gradients, and 26 methods of combining modes supported.

• Transformation tools including rotate, scale, shear, perspective, flip, and wrap. Auto antialias supported.
• Image Morphing supported. With this technique, you can create a sequence of intermediate frames that seamlessly transform one image to another and generate output in a form of gif animation or image file sequence.

• Gradient Fill tools include linear, radial,square,conical(symmetric),conical(asymmetric) and shapeburst. Multiple colors supported.

• Selection tools including rectangular, elliptical, free, fuzzy and paths. Add, subtract, invert, antialias and feather selections supported.

• Zoom10% - 2000% display, and show grid supported.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Zoom10% - 2000% display"
Oleg Shirokov
Масштабирование изображения в диапазоне 10-2000%
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Масштаб отображения 10% - 2000%
Alexander Konosov
3Масштабирование изображения в диапазоне 10-2000%
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zoom 10% - 2000% display
Масштаб отображения 10% - 2000%


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-11-15 18:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Инструмент Лупа / Масштаб (Zoom Tool) – увеличиваем или уменьшаем изображение
https://photoshoplessons.ru/tool/zoom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-11-15 18:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мы подробно рассмотрим возможности инструмента "Масштаб" (Zoom Tool), горячие клавиши масштабирования и некоторые пункты контекстных меню.
https://rugraphics.ru/photoshop/masshtabirovanie-v-photoshop

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-11-15 18:10:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Уроки Фотошоп

Инструмент Zoom

Как вам уже известно, текущий масштаб изображения отображается в заголовке окна документа и в строке состояний.
http://www.lessonsphotoshop.ru/photoshop/Phs61.html

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Putko: Именно!
9 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
19 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zoom10% - 2000%
Масштабирование изображения в диапазоне 10-2000%


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search