associating selections with logical operators

Russian translation: см.

14:21 Oct 8, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programming
English term or phrase: associating selections with logical operators
In this Session, you will learn to:
- Define operators
- List the different types of operators
- Describe the use of arithmetical operators
- Describe the use of relational operators to make comparisons
- Explain the process of associating selections with logical operators
- Identify the precedence of operators in an expression
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Смысл ИМХО в следующем:

Дать объяснения, каким образом работу операторов выбора можно связать с логическими операторами/выразить через логические операторы

под selections имеются ввиду selection statements

Конструкцию из оператора типа switch можно разложить в ряд последовательных условных и логических операторов

selection statement
ЯП оператор выбора (обеспечивающий условный выбор выполняемого кода, напр., if и switch в C/C++)

https://translate.academic.ru/selection statement/en/ru/
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Mikhail! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Mikhail Zavidin
3нахождение результата логических операций/операторов
Enote


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нахождение результата логических операций/операторов


Explanation:
У них фраза как-то заумно написано. Логических операторов всего 3 (основных) - И, ИЛИ и НЕТ. Ну можно добавить Искл. ИЛИ (которое XOR).
И все их изучение сводится просто к написанию таблиц или правил получения и результата.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Смысл ИМХО в следующем:

Дать объяснения, каким образом работу операторов выбора можно связать с логическими операторами/выразить через логические операторы

под selections имеются ввиду selection statements

Конструкцию из оператора типа switch можно разложить в ряд последовательных условных и логических операторов

selection statement
ЯП оператор выбора (обеспечивающий условный выбор выполняемого кода, напр., if и switch в C/C++)

https://translate.academic.ru/selection statement/en/ru/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Mikhail! Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search