manipulate or perform some sort of function on data

Russian translation: обрабатывать данные или выполнять определенные действия с данными/над данными

13:42 Oct 8, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programming
English term or phrase: manipulate or perform some sort of function on data
Operators are sets of symbols that help to manipulate or perform some sort of function on data.

Помогите гладко сформулировать - please!
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:обрабатывать данные или выполнять определенные действия с данными/над данными
Explanation:
манипулировать данными или выполнять определенные действия с данными/над данными
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Mikhail! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3оперировать данными или реализовывать некоторые функции от них
Enote
3обрабатывать данные или выполнять определенные действия с данными/над данными
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обрабатывать данные или выполнять определенные действия с данными/над данными


Explanation:
манипулировать данными или выполнять определенные действия с данными/над данными

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Mikhail! Thanks everybody!!!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оперировать данными или реализовывать некоторые функции от них


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search