available twice

Russian translation: было два

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:available twice
Russian translation:было два
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

09:40 Jun 27, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: available twice
Документация по программе Microsoft Visio

Перечислены исправленные ошибки в версии программы 6.6.1

Fixed Bugs in 6.6.1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
NOTE:
In front of each of the following errors that have been fixed, an identification number (ID) is provided, under which the respective error is stored in our database.
Please, refer to this identification number, if you should have questions related to an error fixed.
108576
Previously the attribute designation "Release Date" was available twice.
Now the attributes "Release Date" (AID:10393) and “Markup Release Date“ (AID:565) are available.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Previously the attribute designation "Release Date" was available twice."
Oleg Shirokov
было два
Explanation:
Ранее было два атрибута с обозначением «Дата выпуска».
Selected response from:

Oleg Shmelev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2было два
Oleg Shmelev
3было доступно дважды
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
было два


Explanation:
Ранее было два атрибута с обозначением «Дата выпуска».

Oleg Shmelev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
22 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor STEINZEIG
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
было доступно дважды


Explanation:
А че делать, если пошла такаЯ пьянка.

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search