Cable Chains

Russian translation: гирлянды кабелей

07:21 Jun 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Cable Chains
Документация по программе Microsoft Visio

Terminal Blocks from Wire/Cable Chains

In the Target View, you can mark and then delete wires, inline connection points, their connectors and terminal blocks or terminals by clicking on Remove.
The associated wiring is completely updated in this case.
If during a deletion process a wire assigned to a wire harness is to be deleted, then the inline connection point or terminal block cannot be deleted.
In principle, terminals, inline connection points and wires are deleted only if all associated wires can be deleted.
In particular, the following procedure is kept:
The explicitly selected single wires are deleted.
The wires connected to the other side of the terminal or inline connection point are connected to the corresponding targets of the deleted wires.
As soon as all single wires of the cable have been taken into account by selecting the objects to be edited, the cable is completely deleted.
Should a core of cable remain connected, then the cable in its entirety is not deleted, and a corresponding program message is displayed.
If an inline connection point is to be deleted, then all pins of the inline connection point must be marked for deletion.
If a terminal block is to be deleted, then all pins of the terminal block must be marked for deletion.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:гирлянды кабелей
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1кабельные цепи / гибкие кабельные каналы
Svetlana Babrauskiene
3гирлянды кабелей
Enote


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable chains
кабельные цепи / гибкие кабельные каналы


Explanation:
Очень похоже на кабельную цепь (drag chain).


    Reference: http://www.mtru.ru/products/cable-laying-chains/igus-chains/
Svetlana Babrauskiene
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Shikova
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable chains
гирлянды кабелей


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search