Audit Trails

Russian translation: см. ниже

23:12 Feb 8, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Audit Trails
http://www.acronis.com

Unified Centralized Web Console
Hybrid Cloud Architecture
Policies, Controls and Quotas
Integration with Active Directory
Enterprise-class Tracking and Audit Trails
FIPS 140-2 Certified Encryption
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
"Enterprise-class Tracking and Audit Trails" - это одна фраза (понятие), я так понял. Я бы перевел это так: "корпоративная система регистрации и отслеживания (сетевых) событий".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-02-09 04:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "корпоративная система журналов регистрации и отслеживания (сетевых) событий".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см. ниже
FreEditor
4журналы регистрации событий
Mikhail Zavidin
3аудиторские следы
Enote


Discussion entries: 21





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
audit trails
см. ниже


Explanation:
"Enterprise-class Tracking and Audit Trails" - это одна фраза (понятие), я так понял. Я бы перевел это так: "корпоративная система регистрации и отслеживания (сетевых) событий".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-02-09 04:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "корпоративная система журналов регистрации и отслеживания (сетевых) событий".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audit trails
аудиторские следы


Explanation:
в финансах это так называют
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Audit_trail и русский вариант этой страницы

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: А разве данный контекст о финансах?
2 hrs
  -> речь идет о термине, я бы не стал для каждого контекста вводить новый термин

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audit trails
журналы регистрации событий


Explanation:
Audit Trail — Журнал регистрации событий

Стандарт безопасности данных индустрии платежных карт (PCI DSS) и Стандарт безопасности данных платежных приложений (PA -DSS) Trail

https://ru.pcisecuritystandards.org/_onelink_/pcisecurity/en...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search