Instruction instance

Russian translation: экземпляр программной модели

12:40 Oct 28, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Instruction instance
The faceplate provides the means for operators, maintenance personnel, engineers, and others to interact with the P_PF753 instruction instance, including viewing its status and values and manipulating through its commands and settings.
norskkk
Russian Federation
Russian translation:экземпляр программной модели
Explanation:
похоже, так (instruction) они назвали программную модель электропривода, насколько я понимаю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2016-10-28 19:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если посмотреть манаул Rockwell Automation Library of Process Objects: PowerFlex 755 Drive (P_PF755), в котором встречается фраза контекста http://literature.rockwellautomation.com/idc/groups/literatu...
то там в начале приводится определение этого объекта P_PF753:
The P_PF755 (PowerFlex 755 drive) object is used to operate one variable-speed motor by using a PowerFlex 755 AC variable frequency drive in a variety of modes and monitoring for fault conditions. The global objects and faceplate shown below are examples of the graphical interface tools for this Add-On Instruction. Там же приведен рисунок, из которого понятно, что они немного урезали электропривод, выделив из него пульт управления (faceplate), и назвали это instruction, т.е. это программный объект (или программная модель) электропривода.
Далее там приводится список функций этой программной модели/объекта instruction для управления электроприводом
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1экземпляр программной модели
Enote
3экземпляр инструкции
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruction instance
экземпляр инструкции


Explanation:
P_PF753 - это (программный) объект (для управления приводом PowerFlex 753 Drive), имеющий набор инструкций (команд), выполняющих специфичные для этого объекта функции, а также набор методов и свойств (с заданными значениями)

syslib-rm044 - Literature Library - Rockwell Automation
literature.rockwellautomation.com/.../syslib-rm...
The P_PF753 (PowerFlex 753 Drive) object is used to operate one
variable-speed motor by using a PowerFlex 753 AC variable frequency drive in a variety of modes, and monitoring for fault conditions. The global objects and faceplate shown below are examples of the graphical interface tools for this Add-On Instruction.
...
The P_PF753 instruction provides the following capabilities:
• Ownership of the drive through the standard P_Mode Add-On
Instruction and modes.
• Ability to start and stop the drive and motor, control the drive speed (via speed reference), and monitor the drive run status and speed feedback to verify the drive is running or stopped. Provides alarms and drive shutdown for Fail to Start and Fail to Stop if the feedback does not follow the commanded state within a configured amount of time.
• Reading from the drive, the instruction displays drive faults, drive alarms, conditions that inhibit starting the ...

"Экземпляр инструкции" - это термин из объектно-ориентированного программирования

http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/241/2417391.html
Операция "удалить" может быть приспособлена, чтобы удалять экземпляр инструкции редактора и/или связанные компоненты. Метод «удалить» может быть вызван, когда удален экземпляр Smart Client. Операция «удалить» может осуществляться многими различными способами (например, удалить инструкцию, удалить цикл и т.д.). В некоторых примерных вариантах осуществления вызов «удалить» может исполняться независимо от того, как инструкция была удалена.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1025

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instruction instance
экземпляр программной модели


Explanation:
похоже, так (instruction) они назвали программную модель электропривода, насколько я понимаю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2016-10-28 19:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если посмотреть манаул Rockwell Automation Library of Process Objects: PowerFlex 755 Drive (P_PF755), в котором встречается фраза контекста http://literature.rockwellautomation.com/idc/groups/literatu...
то там в начале приводится определение этого объекта P_PF753:
The P_PF755 (PowerFlex 755 drive) object is used to operate one variable-speed motor by using a PowerFlex 755 AC variable frequency drive in a variety of modes and monitoring for fault conditions. The global objects and faceplate shown below are examples of the graphical interface tools for this Add-On Instruction. Там же приведен рисунок, из которого понятно, что они немного урезали электропривод, выделив из него пульт управления (faceplate), и назвали это instruction, т.е. это программный объект (или программная модель) электропривода.
Далее там приводится список функций этой программной модели/объекта instruction для управления электроприводом

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov: согласен с вами, Юрий
2 days 22 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search