256-bit Extended Validation SSL connection

Russian translation: см.

10:27 Jan 3, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / приложение для мобильного телефона
English term or phrase: 256-bit Extended Validation SSL connection
This site is verified and secured with a safe 256-bit Extended Validation SSL connection. Этот сайт проверяется, и безопасность транзакций гарантируется путем использования...
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Для проверки и обеспечения безопасности этого сайта используется SSL-соединение с расширенной проверкой и 256-разрядным ключом.

Extended Validation относится к составу полей SSL-сертификата. На русский принято переводить "расширенная проверка".
Selected response from:

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см.
sas_proz
4 +1256 битное SSL-соединение с расширенной валидацией
Andrey Svitanko


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
256-bit extended validation ssl connection
см.


Explanation:
Для проверки и обеспечения безопасности этого сайта используется SSL-соединение с расширенной проверкой и 256-разрядным ключом.

Extended Validation относится к составу полей SSL-сертификата. На русский принято переводить "расширенная проверка".

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 536

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov: совершенно верно
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Ashikhin
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
256-bit extended validation ssl connection
256 битное SSL-соединение с расширенной валидацией


Explanation:
https://www.openprovider.ru/products/ssl-certificates/valida...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2016-01-03 10:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может "256-битное" тоже следует через дефис написать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2016-01-03 10:36:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Валидация vs проверка. По идее одно и тоже. Но вообще используют валидацию очень даже:
https://www.domaindiscount24.com/ru/ssl/certificates/overvie...
http://book.itep.ru/6/ev.htm

По-моему вы можете легко выбрать любой вариант и большой разницы не будет.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sleyzerzon
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search