connecting to

Russian translation: см.

16:14 Dec 8, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / приложение для мобильного телефона
English term or phrase: connecting to
Error connecting to iPhone application
"Подключение к приложению" плохо гуглится.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
ошибка связи с приложением
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Vadim Kadyrov
4 +1ошибка подключения (ошибка соединения)
Oleg Shirokov
4ошибка подключения к iPhone, в котором функционирует приложение
Alexandra Telegina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
ошибка связи с приложением

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NickSayko
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ошибка подключения (ошибка соединения)


Explanation:
ошибка подключения (ошибка соединения)

см. на портале Microsoft

http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2015-12-08 16:32:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Елена, лучше написать так: Ошибка соединения с приложением iPhone

В ТМ Apple (для iPhone) есть такой перевод:

Error connecting to the Palm HotSync process, cannot create socket.

Ошибка соединения с процессом Palm HotSync, не удается создать сокет.

В Вашей фразе следует писать именно так: Ошибка соединения с приложением iPhone


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 мин (2015-12-08 16:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот ссылки в Гугле:

https://www.google.ru/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Oleg Shirokov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leon Ivanihin
16 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ошибка подключения к iPhone, в котором функционирует приложение


Explanation:


Alexandra Telegina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search