unlocked

Russian translation: доступно для свободного использования /

13:05 Dec 3, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / приложение для мобильного телефона
English term or phrase: unlocked
ХХХ upgrade is unlocked for free the next 24 hours
Обновление разблокируется?
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:доступно для свободного использования /
Explanation:
Я бы написал так. Через 24 часа обновление заблокируется, а для разблокирования будет необходимо ввести (купленный) код активации
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3доступно для свободного использования /
Oleg Nenashev
5разблокировать
Vladimir Emyshev
3доступно
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
разблокировать


Explanation:
Ну да, "можно разблокировать бесплатно".

Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
доступно


Explanation:
"откроется для", "станет доступным" для и т.п.

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 179

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
доступно для свободного использования /


Explanation:
Я бы написал так. Через 24 часа обновление заблокируется, а для разблокирования будет необходимо ввести (купленный) код активации

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastassiya Feber
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leon Ivanihin
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
4 days
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search