requirement has been phased out

Russian translation: это требование теперь снято

11:59 May 6, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: requirement has been phased out
Здравствуйте!
В тексте "Earlier releases of Windows required the NetBIOS protocol to restrict which computers a user can log on from. This requirement has been phased out." как перевести последнее предложение?

Заранее спасибо.
Igor Roisen
Russian translation:это требование теперь снято
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-05-06 12:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отменено

http://otvet.mail.ru/question/20441996
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5это требование теперь снято
Vitaly Ashkinazi
5Сейчас это требование отменено.
FrLancer
4 +1требование было поэтапно исключено
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
это требование теперь снято


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-05-06 12:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отменено

http://otvet.mail.ru/question/20441996

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nina Krivtsova: http://www.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/english/phaseou...
4 mins

agree  Lazyt3ch
6 mins

agree  Enote
20 mins

agree  Oleg Nenashev
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
требование было поэтапно исключено


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Сейчас это требование отменено.


Explanation:
*

FrLancer
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search