scale with projects

Russian translation: [возможность] масштабирования под конкретные проекты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scale with projects
Russian translation:[возможность] масштабирования под конкретные проекты
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:00 Feb 13, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / 3D моделирование объектов
English term or phrase: scale with projects
scale with projects - изменение набора функций в зависимости от сложности проекта?

Описание ПО для 3D-моделирования

Annual pay as you go
Access to the latest features in ХХХ
Flexibility to use ХХХ from multiple locations
Ability to scale with projects
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
[вомзожность] масштабирования под конкретные проекты
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#q=масштабирование системы управления&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-02-13 09:38:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, воЗМожность.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1подстраиваться под проекты
Kanstantsin Nestsiarenka
3Способность масштабироваться в соответствии с требованиями (конкретного) проекта
Sergei Medvedev
3[вомзожность] масштабирования под конкретные проекты
Oleg Lozinskiy
3адаптироваться к проектам
Aleksey Smirnov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
адаптироваться к проектам


Explanation:
Дословно scale with - это сохранять пропорции..
Если перефразировать, то будет адаптирование....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2015-02-13 08:30:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, слово адаптация включает все это и если Вы хотите уточнить, то пожалуйста....

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: тогда скорее расширение функционала, покупка новых компонентов/функций?


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подстраиваться под проекты


Explanation:
Как синоним уже предложенного "адаптироваться..."

Kanstantsin Nestsiarenka
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VGayek
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[вомзожность] масштабирования под конкретные проекты


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#q=масштабирование системы управления&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-02-13 09:38:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, воЗМожность.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

2 days 23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Способность масштабироваться в соответствии с требованиями (конкретного) проекта


Explanation:
Возможно, что речь идет также о "способности масштабироваться по мере развития проекта". Нужно смотреть контекст.

Sergei Medvedev
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search