lightweight consumer targeted services management

Russian translation: управление облегченными службами, ориентированными на потребителя

08:38 Feb 2, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: lightweight consumer targeted services management
Typically, any application change requirements are extremely complex, time consuming, costly and based on slow certification processes and a one size fits all methodology.
CONNECTIONS
CONSUMER ORIENTED APPROACH
The thin-client architecture replaces the heavy and time consuming traditional technical releases and enables *lightweight consumer targeted services management* with the flexibility to start, stop, update or extend consumer service with ease.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:управление облегченными службами, ориентированными на потребителя
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/ru-ru/windowsserver/dd448612.a...
Selected response from:

Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4управление облегченными службами, ориентированными на потребителя
Maksim Kozinskiy
4...представляет собой простую систему управления потребительскими сервисами...
victorpak
3управление упрощёнными/небольшими услугами, ориентированными на клиентов/потребителей
Freelancer-TKM


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
управление упрощёнными/небольшими услугами, ориентированными на клиентов/потребителей


Explanation:
.

Freelancer-TKM
Turkmenistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkmenTurkmen, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...представляет собой простую систему управления потребительскими сервисами...


Explanation:
.

victorpak
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
управление облегченными службами, ориентированными на потребителя


Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/ru-ru/windowsserver/dd448612.a...

Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search