project workload

Russian translation: объем работ/загрузка по проекту

16:45 Nov 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / AutoCAD
English term or phrase: project workload
Маркетинговый материал о выпуске новой версии программы AutoCAD


XXXXX® XXXXXX® 2015
Product information


XXXXXX Desktop Subscription for just $30 per month
It’s easier than ever to sell a license to the latest version of XXXXX® XXXXX® software. Desktop Subscription provides customers with:
• Lowest cost of entry: Your customers can subscribe for just $30 per month for a one-year plan, or select a pay-as-you-go quarterly plan
• Access to the latest tools: XXXXX Desktop Subscription puts the latest industry-leading drafting tools within reach
• Easy ramp up/scale down: Flexible subscription plans are available depending upon project workload and budget

Может ли здесь под "project workload " пониматься количество проектов? Или здесь другой смысл?
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:объем работ/загрузка по проекту
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-11-10 17:58:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Часто стоимость подписки программных продуктов и сервисов оценивается исходя из ожидаемого объема работ (загрузки). Чем больше пользователи (клиенты) ожидают работать с продуктом/сервисом, тем более удобной для них выходит более дорогая модель подписки. Например:

https://crowdin.com/pricing
Selected response from:

Dmitri Chik
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2объем работ/загрузка по проекту
Dmitri Chik
4объема проектов
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
4числа проектов
Rylov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
числа проектов


Explanation:
да, именно так, .."в зависимости от числа проектов и бюджета..."

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
объема проектов


Explanation:
Может такой вариант. Мне кажется, что в таком случае слово выражает и количество, и уровень сложности проектов. Как то так.

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
объем работ/загрузка по проекту


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-11-10 17:58:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Часто стоимость подписки программных продуктов и сервисов оценивается исходя из ожидаемого объема работ (загрузки). Чем больше пользователи (клиенты) ожидают работать с продуктом/сервисом, тем более удобной для них выходит более дорогая модель подписки. Например:

https://crowdin.com/pricing

Dmitri Chik
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктория!

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search