gain of the measurement system

Russian translation: коэффициент усиления измерительной системы

14:15 Nov 12, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: gain of the measurement system
Из описания к программе
This sets the gain of the measurement system

If an invalid setting was specified, the configuration of the system is indeterminate. MEAS_PRIAUTO and MEAS_SECAUTO are legacy constants and are not used by the system. If they are passed to the function, they are ignored and the gain setting is not updated. If the function is called when auto ranging is switched on, the autorange function is switched off and the gain is set to the current value.
arisat
Russian translation:коэффициент усиления измерительной системы
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4коэффициент усиления измерительной системы
Enote
5прирост (приращение)
sleyzerzon


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
коэффициент усиления измерительной системы


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nngan
30 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  MariyaN (X)
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  George Pavlov
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
прирост (приращение)


Explanation:
величина приращения...либо не меняется, либо приравнивается текущему значению

sleyzerzon
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search