View Profile.

Russian translation: Посмотреть личные данные

16:12 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / интерфейс Skype - точный термин в локализации
English term or phrase: View Profile.
To view the profile of the person, click View Profile.

Как в современных версиях русской локализации Skype называется пункт меню View Profile? (при нажатии на абонента из списка контактов).
Есть данные, что якобы "Открыть досье" или "Просмотр досье", но сомневаюсь. В моей старой версии так вообще Просмотр личных данных.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:Посмотреть личные данные
Explanation:
Опять же, моя версия 5.5.0
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Первым был Михаил (письмо о его ответе пришло раньше), даю очки ему. Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Посмотреть личные данные
Mikhail Kropotov
4Посмотреть личные данные
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
view profile.
Посмотреть личные данные


Explanation:
Опять же, моя версия 5.5.0

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Первым был Михаил (письмо о его ответе пришло раньше), даю очки ему. Всем спасибо!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
view profile.
Посмотреть личные данные


Explanation:
У меня так, вроде, версия скайпа свежая.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search